PIAA District 3 Class 2A Site 2 Section Wrestling: See full medal round results, team ratings

0


HARRISBURG – The wrestling action is over for the day at Central Dauphin East High School.

Four wrestlers from each weight class reached the Class 2A District 3 tournament on Sunday in the same location. You can see the full medal round results below (courtesy FloWrestling):

FINAL

106: Jacob Deysher (Brandywine Heights) DEC Owen Lehman (Northern Lebanon), 3-0

113: Dillon Reinert (Brandywine Heights) TF Owen Breidegan (Northern Lebanon), 15-0 3:06

120: Eric Howe (Lancaster Catholic) DEC Parker Davidson (Hamburg), 5-4

126: Jace Beegle (Pequea Valley) DEF Gary Deyarmin (Schuylkill Valley), 2-0 2:00

132: Nick Geary (Brandywine Heights) DEC Grady Stichler (Northern Lebanon), 6-4

138: Jakob Gilfoil (Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg) DEC Kyle Vernon (Hamburg), 2-0

145: Noah Frack (Brandywine Heights) DEC Andrew Christie (Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg), 7-1

152: Dalton Gimbor (Hamburg) F Dustin Huber (Pequea Valley), 1:03

160: Bailey Gimbor (Hamburg) DEC Max Delaye (Camp Hill), 3-2

172: Brant Mason (Hamburg) DEZ Sean Getty (Camp Hill), 4-3

189: Paul Parise (Camp Hill) DEC Gabe Davis (Berks Katholik), 1-0

215: Brody Kline (Berks Catholic) DEC Tristan Baer (Hamburg), 3-1 SV

285: Riley Robell (Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg) F Nate Miller (Pequea Valley), 0:36

The third place corresponds

106: Liam Mcginley (Pequea Valley) DEC Cael Rossi (Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg), 7-0

113: Michael Beutler (Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg) DEC Gavin Badger (Lancaster Catholic), 4-3

120: Joshua Sterner (Brandywine Heights), MD Julian Zaragoza (Northern Lebanon), 15-2

126: Christian Doi (Camp Hill) DEC Marvin Armistead (Berks Katholik), 8-6 SV

132: Stoudamire Campbell (Colombia) DEC Landen Brubaker (East Lebanon County), 6-1

138: Trenton Brubaker (East Lebanon) MD John Maurer (Berks Catholic), 12-0

145: Caden Droege (Lancaster Catholic) FOR Conor Leonard (Northern Lebanon)

152: Kayden Clark (Northern Lebanon) DEC Xavier Ailtemajouh (Wyomissing), 7-0

160: Anton Esterbrook (Wyomissing) F Cooper Gill (Northern Lebanon), 0:49

172: Mason Mcclair (Catholic in Lancaster) DEC Gaven Hartranft (Catholic in Berks), 2-0

189: Kade Werner (Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg) F Ethan Yoh (Schuylkill Valley), 0:29

215: Ben Reigner (Catholic in Lancaster) F Ben Mullin (Camp Hill), 2:20

285: Killer Raye William (Steelton-Highspire) F Caleb Brewer (Wyomissing), 2:29

The fifth place corresponds

106: Mason Misel (Lancaster Catholic) F Aiden Moyer (Schuylkill Valley), 1:25

113: Marcus Colson (Camp Hill) DEC Anthony Lucera (Annville-Cleona), 7-5 SV

120: Noah Rosa (Berks Catholic) DEC Valor Leynes (Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg), 4-0

126: Ethan Missimer (Annville-Cleona) F Ashton Melendez (Wyomissing), 2:19

132: Joe Geisen (Berks Katholik) F Jake Villifane (Wyomissing), 0:56

138: Cooper Geppert (Northern Lebanon) F Charlie Trumbauer (Brandywine Heights), 1:55

145: Kobe Moore (Camp Hill) DEC Eli Krow (East Lebanon County), 6-4 SV

152: Danny O’neil (East Lebanon County) DEC James Brady (Colombia), 4-2 SV

160: Michael Gontis (Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg) F David Rhein (Schuylkill Valley), 3:35

172: Brody Fatzinger (Brandywine Heights) F Luke Brown (Pequea Valley), 3:15

189: Julian Dimaio (Wyomissing) DEZ John Ball (East Lebanon County), 2-1

215: Dillon Mearkle (Brandywine Heights) F Isiah Fernandez (Wyomissing), 2:23

285: Mason Iswalt (Berks Catholic) F Owen Kahl (East Lebanon County), 1:39

And here are the team values:

  1. Brandywine Heights: 136.5
  2. Hamburg: 130
  3. Bishop McDevitt: 128
  4. Northern Lebanon: 118
  5. Berks Catholic: 105.5
  6. Camp Hill: 104
  7. Lancaster Catholic: 98
  8. Pequea Valley: 78
  9. Wyomissing: 67
  10. East Lebanon County: 55
  11. Schuylkill Valley: 41
  12. Columbia: 22
  13. Steelton-Highspire: 18
  14. Annville-Cleona: 16
  15. Kutztown: 15
  16. Middletown: 15



Source link

Share.

Comments are closed.