Local bowling results

0

Guy Weiss Jr (Stardust II) 300

Ryan McCoy (Stardust II) 299

Chris Klucina (Plaza) 298

Dakota Anderson (Stardust II) 297

Lee Hill (Stardust II) 297

Tony Vincent (Stardust II) 296

People also read…

  • The driver crashes into the Portage store, leading police in the pursuit home to his father, cops say
  • Boys & Girls Club CEO more than 4 times legal limit, acts ‘justified’ during OWI arrest, Valpo cops say
  • Toys ‘R’ Us returns to the region
  • Dad avoids jail time for killing his daughter and points gun at her brothers
  • Man shot dead tire shop owner and robbed him of Rolex, court filings say
  • Portage mother led police pursuit to take daughter to school, cops say
  • UPDATE: Police identify Portage High School student in fatal accident
  • JERRY DAVICH: What happened to Gary, Indiana? Answers depend on age, race, and your history with the Steel City
  • high-speed chase reaches 118 mph; 4 nabbed after shoplifting in Porter County, police say
  • Former bank employee convicted of embezzling $252,000
  • Reckless murder charges against 17-year-old girl in deadly Porter County shooting last week
  • Former St. John officer charged with impersonating a police officer
  • UPDATE: Porter County shooting victim’s mother says remember son by his smile
  • Man accused of assaulting wife and two young children during home invasion
  • Police are investigating fatal accident on Stagecoach Road

Perry Schultz (Hobart) 757

Julie Cher (Stardust II) 269

April Galindo (place) 266

Miranda Komyatte (Plaza) 254

Amanda Schuyler (Stardust II) 248

Kelly Muzzillo (Stardust II) 247

April Galindo (place) 688

Kelly Muzzillo (Stardust II) 668

Missy Kanizar (Hobart) 648

Miranda Komyatte (Plaza) 647

FRIDAY NITE FLYERS – Donald “Shadow” Pavy Jr. 282, Melissa “Missy” Kanizar 242-648. PRIOR WEEK: Chad Swierc 733, Trinity “Jordyn” Wright 228–636, Jackie Rhoda 614.

CAPITAL ASSETS – Austin Pavy 300—791, Jeffrey “Butters” Severson 714. PREVIOUS WEEK: Jackie Rhoda 225–608, Valerie Kirkpatrick 232. PREVIOUS WEEK: John Kadelak 713, Josh Skalba 278.

THURSDAY MEN HDCP. – Perry Schultz 757, Toby Parris 713. PRIOR WEEK: Jake Sturgill 276–779, Tyler Sims 278–760, Perry Schultz 730, Billy Robinson 702, JONATHAN KOZLOWSKI 300Zach Sloma279.

FRANK ARNDTS-Bob Fox 715.

SATURDAY NITE AMATEURS – LAST WEEK: Justin Hopkins 279-730.

SATURDAY YOUTH PREPARATION – Dylan Fox 135-137-135-407, Briggs West 100-135-120-355, Ryan Warren 209, Noah Vild 176, Bo Flick 164, Ronnie Spencer 150, Ania Uszko 105-119-105-329, Chloie Sloma 100-258, Kariann Sloma 215, Jersey Yeo 192. PREVIOUS WEEK: Briggs West 118-121-331, Dylan Fox 102-109-105-316, Octavio White 118-101-311, Brentyn Rash 252, Ryan Warren 217 , Bo Flick 203, Ania Uszko 117-312.

SATURDAY YOUTH MAJORS – Lucas McNamara 169-230-200-599, Dominic Locke 198-243-588, Kynan Krause 254-150-163-567, Plomer Barnes 171-182-201-554, AJ Vincent 156-175-190- 521, Rayden West 156-216-492, Xavier Williams 175-157-468, Kody Coppinger 154-167-425, Ian Biscocho 151-159-424, Larry Williams II 421, Dominic Fasel 154-415, Chase Mattull 156-413 , Cooper Barnes 405, Eve Klawiter 202-187-187-576, Rachel Moyers 156-164-155-475, Emily Thiel 162-406. PRIOR WEEK: Dominic Locke 191-228-178-597, Lucas McNamara 154-171-221-546, Kynan Krause 105-202-158-545, Plomer Barnes 182-171-171-524, Bryson Clark 173-189-493 , Larry Williams 159-179-155-493 Rayden West 180-472 Dominic Fasel 207-465 Nickulas DeRolf 220-455 Chase Mattull 170-417 Xavier Williams 156-416 Rachel Moyers 194-177-517 Emily Thiel 174-445.

CAIB – Sonny Santana 732, Bill Champion 279-713. PRIOR WEEK: Xavier Santana 290–777, Jake Hayes 719.

WEDNESDAY SENIORS – PRIOR WEEK: Jeff Martin 723, Harry Milcarek 723.

MONDAY HDCP. – KEVIN McCUNE 300-856Edward Perry 277–744, Jeremy Langel 732, Joseph Bowers 725, John Rhodes 287, Timothy Smith Jr. 286, Maximino Carrasquillo 279, Duane Childers 275, April Galindo 266–688, Ashley Rubio 631, Liana Motel 226, Danielle Rudnickas 226 PRIOR WEEK : Larry Eighth 770, John Zaragoza 751, Luis Ruiz 745, Jalen Miller 740, Justin Faught 736, John Williams 279–723, Eric Rubio 715, David Banks 707, Brian Bogs 289–704, Andrew Mielcarek 279–703, Mac Morales 701 , Roland Garcia 279, Caden Trombetta 279, David Nazimek 279, Danielle Rudnickas 290–736, Ashley Rubio 234–647, Melanie Morales 268, Carol Gabrano 234.

CONTINENTAL – Tom Morrissy 287–772, Bryan Miloshoff 727, Luis Ruiz 717, Gary Wilson 717, Don Rodkin 279. PREVIOUS WEEK – Mike Daniels 723, Robert Sanchez 710, Bryan Miloshoff 280.

FRIDAY SENIOR MIXED—Michelle Ford 225. PRIOR WEEK: Michelle Ford 233—648.

GOODTIMERS – Tim Bodnar 279-782, Jonathan Smith 716, Chris Klucina 298-702, Nikki Moore 234. Oct 1: Cheri Taylor 225.

GUYS & DOLLS – Darrell Gilbert 288-740, Adam Batliner 737, Emmit Henricks 727, Timm Terzarial 279-726, Craig Faught 716, Eric Munsie 7-1, Miranda Komyatte 254-647, Vicky Stewart 242, Judy Flores 227, Crystal Bunton 226. PREVIOUS WEEK: Andrew Mielcarek 732, Manny Cantu 721, Jerome Slupski Jr. 278-718, Crystal Bunton 279-256-242-777, Miranda Komyatte 275-235-712, Emily Price 242.

DENNY PHILLIPS MEMORIAL – Lee Hill 297-744, Matt Redmond 738, Don Clinton III 736, Thomas Kotul Jr. 728, Justin Hauser 278-727, Patrick McDonald 718, Matthew Kaurich 715, GUY WHITE JR. 300Ryan McCoy 299, Dakota Anderson 297, Dan Komisarcik Sr. 279, Jason Smith 277. PREVIOUS WEEK: John Redmond Jr. 280-776, Paul Nellet 280-772, Mike Russ 743, Danny Komisarcik Jr. 736, Dexter Harrod 715, Matt Redmond 707, Colin Young 279.

THURSDAY NIGHT INVITATION – Bobby Spear Jr. 708, Kelly Muzzillo 247-668, Anna Canchola 233. PREVIOUS WEEK: Bobby Spear Jr. 750, Beth Seifert 246-619.

OPEN FRIDAY NIGHT – Jeff Remenius 741, Damon Graves 276-738, Nate Mattox 285-721, Amanda Schuyler 248. PRIOR WEEK: Shannon McCann 238-637, Jennifer Remenius 242.

BABE’S SATURDAY NIGHT MEMORIAL – Tony Vincent 296, Sherry Loving 246–688, Melinda Victor 226. PREVIOUS WEEK: Justin Brown 760, John Hamilton 277, Abbie Halvorson 227.

SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE – Dale Holley 731, Matt Kaurich 701, Julie Cher 269-612, Lisa Gawel 230. PREVIOUS WEEK: Mike Phillips 278-746, David Kowalski 287-728, Bruce Greiff 712, Randy Phelps 706, Tim Murchek 705.

TUESDAY SENIORS – PRIOR WEEK: Dexter Harrod 711.

SHOREWOOD ONCE A MONTH – PREVIOUS WEEK: Mark Jurek 734.

STARDUST II YOUTH – Wyatt McCarty 212-631, Ryan Brand 229-579, Dwight Paino 235-579, Lucas Remenius 231-534, Brooklyn Larson 183-523, Brianna Manning 165-490, Loren Ripa 235-486. PREWEEK: Scott Workman 241-624, Lucas Remenius 219-571, Nathan Minard 208-556, Parker Monix 200-530, Loren Ripa 158-451, Sami Sampson 166-433, Brooklyn Larson 160.

Share.

Comments are closed.